Endurance Sports
This page was last updated:Oct 18, 2009
                     BLOCK 58
                  TRIATHLON, SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON
                            NORTH MUSKEGON, MI
                             JUNE 29, 2008  

                     *** SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City/state          Finish 
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== =======
    1   1/60    725 Phil Jones          39 M Holland MI          1:10:59
    2   2/60    763 Matthew Smith       20 M Monroe OH           1:11:22
    3   3/60    703 Steve Leatherman    20 M Muskegon MI         1:11:31
    4   4/60    732 Brendon thomas      19 M Grand Haven MI      1:13:05
    5   5/60    778 Jason Kooi          34 M                     1:14:13
    6   6/60    773 Matt Chojnacki      39 M                     1:14:35
    7   7/60    749 Brian Parker        41 M Morrison IL         1:14:53
    8   8/60    720 David Browne        47 M Naples FL           1:15:00
    9   9/60    754 Jim Steffens        55 M Grand Rapids MI     1:15:02
   10  10/60    770 Richard Bacolor     38 M Ann Arbor MI        1:15:27
   11  11/60    772 Ian Korienek        36 M                     1:15:37
   12  12/60    727 Ryan McEnhill       28 M North Muskegon MI   1:16:16
   13  13/60    764 Jeff Homan          37 M Scottsdale AZ       1:16:46
   14  14/60    711 Alex Mead           19 M Grand Rapids MI     1:17:18
   15  15/60    742 David Gostine       18 M Grand Rapids MI     1:18:09
   16  16/60    780 Colin Ivex          21 M                     1:18:14
   17  17/60    740 John ferrier        43 M chicago IL          1:18:34
   18   1/20    759 Kim Tucker          39 F E. Grand Rapids MI  1:18:36
   19  18/60    728 Dan Nash            20 M Saranac MI          1:19:23
   20  19/60    729 David Sandberg      21 M Ada MI              1:20:15
   21  20/60    731 Jesse Scott         21 M Muskegon MI         1:20:48
   22  21/60    719 Phillip Ayoub       29 M Grand Rapids MI     1:21:15
   23  22/60    777 Chris Matulis       26 M                     1:21:35
   24  23/60    708 Jon Klimowicz       23 M Houghton MI         1:21:47
   25  24/60    775 Gary Larson         52 M                     1:21:52
   26  25/60    643 Harold Anderson     42 M                     1:22:01
   27  26/60    771 Jerry Bomers        23 M                     1:22:24
   28  27/60    716 Adam Rosema         35 M Muskegon MI         1:22:30
   29  28/60    765 Greg Bouwman        34 M Muskegon MI         1:23:31
   30   2/20    734 Mindy Whiteside     38 F East Grand Rapids M 1:23:45
   31  29/60    726 Robert Ludemann     59 M Elgin IL            1:24:33
   32  30/60    714 Kevin Parker        22 M Holton MI           1:24:36
   33  31/60    769 Tom McHugh          36 M Brighton MI         1:24:58
   34  32/60    767 Scott Herrala       41 M                     1:25:03
   35   3/20    717 Jesica Sowles       28 F Muskegon MI         1:25:05
   36  33/60    713 Rob Parker          24 M Holton MI           1:25:14
   37  34/60    715 Justin Patten       29 M White Cloud MI      1:25:16
   38  35/60    751 Dan SERNICK         51 M Coopersville MI     1:25:57
   39  36/60    757 Michael Stratton I  16 M Flushing MI         1:26:38
   40   4/20    730 Melissa Sandman     38 F Grand Rapids MI     1:26:42
   41  37/60    723 Thomas Hill         46 M Spring Lake MI      1:27:33
   42  38/60    709 Joey Klimowicz      18 M Twin Lake MI        1:27:37
   43  39/60    705 Dan Bowen           55 M Spring Lake MI      1:27:39
   44  40/60    707 Shane Hinkle        31 M Byron Center MI     1:27:40
   45   5/20    774 Kristine Tyler      42 F Muskegon MI         1:28:15
   46   6/20    741 Lori Garzelloni     39 F Muskegon MI         1:28:17
   47  41/60    736 Edwin Baes          50 M Holland MI          1:28:49
   48   7/20    733 Ashley Washburn     22 F Kalamazoo MI        1:29:52
   49   8/20    750 Ann Schanhals       37 F Elmhurst IL         1:30:24
   50   9/20    722 Jamie Gannon        33 F Clarkston MI        1:33:03
   51  42/60    702 Tom Flynn           43 M Rockford MI         1:33:17
   52  43/60    760 Gert Wallis         46 M Spring Lake MI      1:34:36
   53  10/20    735 Laura Fochtman      22 F Grand Rapids MI     1:34:37
   54  44/60    755 Joshua Stevens      24 M lansing MI          1:34:58
   55  45/60    746 Jon Kidwell         22 M Allendale MI        1:35:40
   56  46/60    718 Stephen Ashworth    28 M Allendale MI        1:36:25
   57  11/20    756 Gentry STOUDT       31 F Whitehall MI        1:37:08
   58  12/20    761 Amy zelenka         35 F west olive MI       1:37:08
   59  47/60    706 Matthew Boyle       28 M Muskegon MI         1:38:04
   60  13/20    724 Diane Hungerford    50 F Kalamazoo MI        1:38:15
   61  14/20    758 Kristin Throop      36 F Ada MI              1:38:15
   62  48/60    748 Robert Marcotte     25 M Wyoming MI          1:38:17
   63  49/60    710 Dale Mead           54 M Grand Rapids MI     1:39:54
   64  50/60    743 Matthew Hawley      27 M Kent City MI        1:40:03
   65  51/60    704 John Zick           57 M Jenison MI          1:40:51
   66  52/60    762 Eric Magner         36 M Muskegon MI         1:40:58
   67  53/60    738 Jeff Brindley       47 M Livonia MI          1:41:12
   68  15/20    776 Sheila Smigger      44 F                     1:41:30
   69  54/60    640 John Deveau         41 M Grand Rapids MI     1:41:35
   70  16/20    721 Katherine Franks    49 F N Muskegon MI       1:43:07
   71  55/60    744 Bill Hoyer          48 M Coopersville MI     1:45:04
   72  56/60    766 Matt Vander Velde   28 M Twin Lake MI        1:45:45
   73  57/60    745 David Jackson       44 M Lake Orion MI       1:45:48
   74  58/60    737 Herb Baushke        37 M Ravenna MI          1:46:41
   75  17/20    701 Mary Fisher         43 F Muskegon MI         1:49:49
   76  18/20    747 Stephanie Krieger   25 F Grand Rapids MI     1:55:03
   77  59/60    779 Jacob Berends       13 M                     1:55:21
   78  60/60    752 Aron Slear          19 M Charlotte MI        2:01:00
   79  19/20    753 Gail Smythe         33 F Muskegon MI         2:02:09
   80  20/20    712 Stacie Mead         14 F Grand Rapids MI     2:04:42


Copyright Endurance Sports © 2004-2010
All Rights Reserved
web hit counter
web counter
to view .pdf files Endurance Sports Home Results & Pictures Message Board