Endurance Sports
This page was last updated:Oct 18, 2009
                                 BLOCK 58
                  TRIATHLON, SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON
                            NORTH MUSKEGON, MI
                             JUNE 29, 2008  

                         *** TRIATHLON RESULTS ***

Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.  Name                Ag Sex City/state          Finish  Dq 
===== ======== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= ===
    1   1/3      1/28    630 Tyler Morrison      20 M   Okemos MI           2:18:44 DQ 
    2   2/3      2/28    633 James Slider        20 M   Williamston MI      2:22:54 DQ 
    3   1/7      3/28    603 Tom Linck           41 M   Ada MI              2:40:45    
    4   2/7      4/28    620 Adriano Rosa        44 M   Calendona MI        2:44:15    
    5   1/4      5/28    639 Teodoro Ramos       32 M   Berwyn IL           2:45:08    
    6   1/3      6/28    615 Jim Pougnet         52 M   Flushing MI         2:46:46    
    7   3/7      7/28    602 Dirk Bakker         40 M   Grand Haven MI      2:48:43    
    8   2/4      8/28    632 Alexander Ruch      31 M   Ada MI              2:52:01    
    9   3/4      9/28    629 Craig James-Heer    34 M   Coopersville MI     2:52:42    
   10   1/2      1/16    642 Sarah Grunner       36 F   Wheaton IL          2:57:50    
   11   4/7     10/28    644 John Deveau         41 M   Grand Rapids MI     2:59:13    
   12   1/2     11/28    612 Christopher Gregory 28 M   Grand Rapids MI     3:00:47    
   13   1/3      2/16    647 Stephanie Jones     30 F                       3:01:52    
   14   1/2      3/16    619 Kattie Carpenter-Ro 27 F   Calendona MI        3:02:28    
   15   1/3     12/28    608 Wesley Rice         47 M   Spring Lake MI      3:03:25    
   16   2/2     13/28    636 Mark Villwock       26 M   East Lansing MI     3:04:40    
   17   1/2      4/16    618 Abigail Woodard     21 F   Jackson MI          3:06:26    
   18   2/3     14/28    616 Andrew Riemer       47 M   Ludington MI        3:08:54    
   19   5/7     15/28    611 Sean Deur           42 M   Muskegon MI         3:09:21    
   20   1/6     16/28    635 John Throop         37 M   Ada MI              3:12:38    
   21   2/6     17/28    627 Joseph Farr         39 M   Muskegon MI         3:14:49    
   22   6/7     18/28    624 Michael Ball        41 M   Ada MI              3:15:13    
   23   3/6     19/28    626 Kirt Elliott        36 M   Grand Rapids MI     3:17:20    
   24   4/6     20/28    637 Tim zelenka         39 M   west olive MI       3:20:06    
   25   2/3     21/28    610 Art DeMonte         51 M   Ann Arbor MI        3:24:02    
   26   5/6     22/28    628 Chris HANKINSON     38 M   GRAND HAVEN MI      3:24:13    
   27   3/3     23/28    768 Dan Tylor           52 M                       3:25:24    
   28   2/2      5/16    649 Cindy Moore         24 F                       3:29:50    
   29   7/7     24/28    623 Kurt Hildwein       40 M   north muskegon MI   3:30:58    
   30   2/2      6/16    613 Christa johnson     36 F   manistee MI         3:31:38    
   31   6/6     25/28    645 Wayne Brown         38 M                       3:33:46    
   32   1/4      7/16    646 Kelly Machiorlatti  41 F                       3:33:56    
   33   2/2      8/16    617 Holly Strap         29 F   Grand Rapids MI     3:34:33    
   34   2/4      9/16    638 Evie Powers         44 F   Grand Rapids MI     3:37:39 DQ 
   35   4/4     26/28    641 Matthew Paupore     32 M   West Palm Beach FL  3:40:20    
   36   3/3     27/28    606 Greg Klimowicz      48 M   Twin Lake MI        3:42:16    
   37   2/3     10/16    634 Kara Thayer         31 F   Denver CO           3:43:27    
   38   1/2     11/16    614 Kathleen Marmon     53 F   Grand Rapids MI     3:46:16    
   39   3/3     12/16    605 Elisa Downs         31 F   north muskegon MI   3:50:01    
   40   3/4     13/16    622 Tina VandeGuchte    42 F   Hudsonville MI      4:05:50    
   41   3/3     28/28    650 Jonathon Dzingle    20 M                       4:15:18    
   42   2/2     14/16    621 Linda quigley       52 F   springport MI       4:15:54    
   43   1/1     15/16    607 Christi Rice        46 F   Spring Lake MI      4:22:44    
   44   4/4     16/16    604 Diane Losee         42 F   Spring Lake MI      4:29:41    



Copyright Endurance Sports © 2004-2010
All Rights Reserved
web hit counter
web counter
to view .pdf files Endurance Sports Home Results & Pictures Message Board